APAN

22nd APAN Meeting in Singapore [2006.7.17-21]

 

 

Date: 2006.7.17-21
Venue:
National University of Singapore

Conference Committees & Local Contact

Organizing Committee
Mailing List: organizing@apan.net


Lawrence Wong / SingAREN, A*STAR: 22nd APAN Meeting General Co-Chair
Francis Lee / SingAREN, NTU: 22nd APAN Meeting Organising Chair
Sherrie Shiong / SingAREN: SingAREN Secretariat
James Seng / SingAREN: Local Organising Committee
Dickson Loh / SingAREN, IDA: Local Organising Committee
Yin Ma Thwe / SingAREN, Singapore Polytechnic: Local Organising Committee
Pung Hung Keng / SingAREN, NUS: Local Organising Committee
Goh Teng Chiew / SingAREN, NTU: Local Organising Committee
Jon Lau Khee Erng / NGO: Local Organising Committee
Goh Swee Wah / NUS: Local Organising Committee
Lim Sew Hoo / NUS: Local Organising Committee
Ngoh Lek Heng / A*STAR: Local Organising Committee
DY Kim/APAN Vice Chair (also for APAN-KR)
Jianping Wu/APAN Vice Chair (also for APAN-CN)
George McLaughlin/APAN Vice Chair (also for AARNet)
Wanchai Rivepiboon/APAN Secretariat
Pujan Srivastava/APAN Secretariat


Primary Member Delegates:
Nam Ng/HKU, HK
Daeyoung Kim/ANF, KR
Francis Lee/SingAREN, SG
Sureswaran Ramadass/USM, APAN-MY
Panjai Tantatsanawong/APAN-TH
Denis Villorente/ASTI, PH
Nimal Ratnayake/LEARN, LK
Jamilur Reza Choudhury/BAERIN
Gulshan Rai/ERNET India
Neil James/NGI-NZ Society

Others:
Bok-Gyu Joo /Program Committee Chair
Yasuichi Kitamura /Program Committee Co-Chair
Jacqueline Brown /Program Committee Co-chair
Pisuth Paiboonrat /Program Committee Co-chair
Akira Mizushima /Event Committee
Nooraida Naser /Fellowship Committee


Program Committee
Mailing List: program@apan.net
Meeting Minutes: 24 Feb | 31 Mar | 28 Apr26 May

Chair: Bok-Gyu Joo
Co-chairs:
Yasuichi Kitamura
Jacqueline Brown
Pisuth Paiboonrat

Secretary: Pujan Srivastava /APAN Secretariat

Lawrence Wong-Meeting General Co-Chair
Francis Lee-22nd APAN Meeting Organizing Chair
Sherrie Shiong (SingAREN Secretariat)
Shigeki Goto (APAN Chair)
Jon Lau / NGP-SG
Dickson Loh/IDA-SG
Ngoh Lek Heng/A-Star-SG
Chew-Goh Swee Wah/NUS-SG
Ms Yin Ma Thwe/SP-SG
Goh Teng Chiew/ NTU-SG
James Seng
Sew Hoo Lim/NUS-SG
H. K. PUNG/NUS-SG
Markus Buchhorn /ANU
Yan Ma /BUPT
Jun Matsuka
Jongwon Kim/GIST

Li Xing/Network Research Group
Jun Matsukata/NII-Network Research Group
Shuji Shimizu/Medical
Akira Kato/JAIRC
Sureswaren Ramadass/Network Technology Area
Koji Okamura/Application Technology Area
Chris Elvidge/Natural Resource Area
Lee Hing Yan/eScience WG
James Sankar/Middleware WG
Kento Aida/Grid WG

Simon C. Lin / APAN-TW
Kazunori Konishi/KDDI R&D Labs: APAN-JP
Panjai Tantatsanawong / APAN-TH
Ng Nam / HARNET
M.Hakikur Rahman/BAERIN
Gulshan Rai /ERNET
Nimal Ratnayake /APAN-LK
Ted Hanss /U Michigan
Jaehwa Lee /KOREN
An Jie /CERNET
Seishi Ninomiya/NARC
Nazeer Hussain/APAN-PK
Suhaimi Napis/ Universiti Putra Malaysia
Joric Maglanque(23rd APAN Meeting Manila)
Denis F. Villorente /ASTI(23rd APAN Meeting Manila)

 

Last updated: Jul 5, 2006