17th APAN Meetings/Jt Tech Workshop

         Conference Committees

          *  Organizing/Program Committee Meeting

         Organizing Committee (organizing@apan.net)              
              
Kazunori Konishi/APAN-JP        Co-chair
              George McLaughlin/AARNET    Co-chair
              Eunjin Seo/APAN Secretariat     Secretariat
 
              
Jane Zhu/APAN           Secretariat     

              APAN Chairs:

                  Kilnam Chon /APAN Chair  

                  Jianping Wu /APAN Vice chair(also for apan-cn)

                  Shigeki Goto /APAN Vice chair(also for apan-jp)             

                  George McLaughlin /APAN Vice chair (also for apan-au)

              Primary Member Delegate :

                  Nam Ng/HKU, hk

                  DY Kim/Chungnam, kr

                  Lawrence Wong/Singaren, sg

                  Sureswaran Ramadass/USM, my

                  Simon Lin/NCHC, tw

               Others :

                 Akira Mizushima/Event Committee

                Yasuichi Kitamura /Program Committee Chair

                Seishi Ninomiya /Program Committee Co-chair

                Bok Gyu Joo /Program Committee Co-chair
                Jacqueling Brown / Program Committe Co-chair

                David Lassner /Local Committee

                James Williams /Indiana University

                Heather Boyles /Internet 2

                An Jie /Fellowship Committee

                Wanchai Rivepiboon / 19th APAN Meetings Chair

 

        Program Committee (program@apan.net)

               Yasuichi Kitamura/CRL, jp           Chair

               Seishi Ninomiya/NARO, jp          Co-Chair

               Bok-Gyu Joo/Hongik, kr              Co-Chair
               Jacqueline Brown/Pacific Wave  Co-Chair

               Tang Chin Hooi /APAN               Secretariat

               Yan Ma /BUPT

               Wen Shui Chen / APAN-TW

               Jongwon Kim/K-JIST

               Deokchae Choi/Chunnam University

               Li Xing/Network Research Group

               Sureswaren Ramadass/Network Technology Area

               Markus Buchhorn/Application Technology Area

               Royol Chitradon/APAN-TH

               Gihan Dias/APAN-LK

               Jim William/TransPAC

               Chris Elvidge/eScience worshop

               Ted Hanss/Internet 2

               E Paul Love /Internet 2, Jt Tech

               Janet Brown / Jt Tech

               W.R.Wing /Jt Tech
               Wanchai Rivepiboon / 19th APAN Meetings Chair 
               Francis Lee / APAN-SG 

               Kazunori Konishi/APAN-JP

               David Lassner/Local Committee

 

        Local Arrangement Committee  (local@apan.net)

             David Lassner /Hawaii   Chair

             Iris Takamiya /Hawaii     Secretariat

            Eunjin Seo /APAN          Secretariat

            Jodi Ito /Hawaii                

            Jane Zhu /APAN

            Tang Chin Hooi /APAN

            Karen Johnson /Internet 2

            Alan Whinery /Hawaii

 

        Fellowship Program Commmittee  (fellowship@apan.net)

            An Jie /Tsinghua        Chair

            Jane Zhu /APAN  Secretariat

            Chulhee Kang /APAN-KR

            Delfin Jay Sabido IX /APAN-PH

            Francis Lee /APAN-SG

            Kazunori Konishi /APAN-JP

            Markus Buchhorn /APAN-AU

            Royol Chitradon /APAN-TH

            Simon Lin /APAN-TW

            Sureswaran Radamass /APAN-MY

            Ajantha Atukorale / LEARN

 

        Interim Committee (honolulu2004@apan.net)   : closed.  (2003.2.1~2003.8.31)

            Kitamura Yasuichi /Program Committee

            David Lassner /Hawaii

            Iris Takamiya /Hawaii

            Jodi Ito /Hawaii

            Kilnam Chon /KAIST

            An Jie /CERNET

            Shigeki Goto /Waseda

            Eunjin Seo /APAN Secretariat

            James William /Indiana

            E Paul Love /Internet2, Jt Tech Co-Chair

            Heather Boyles /Internet2

            Karen Johnson /Internet2

            Janet Brown /Jt Tech Co-Chair

            W.R.Wing/Jt Tech Co-Chair

            George McLaughlin/AARNET

            Kazunori Konishi/APAN-JP

            Akira Mizushiam /Event Committee

            Alan Whinery / Hawaii Univ. Technical contact